AB969, s. 61
[…] 13or revocation of a license under s. 101.02 (21) (b).
AB969,25,1816
101.952
(6) The provisions of
s. 218.01 (3) (g) and (5) ss. 218.0116 (9) and
17218.0152 shall apply to this section, manufactured home sales practices and the
18regulation of manufactured home salespersons, as far as applicable.
Note: Sections 218.01 (3) (g) and (5) were renumbered to ss. 218.0116 (9) and
218.0152 by
1999 Wis. Act 31.
Note: 1999 Wis. Act 82 renumbered s. 106.04 (10) (d) (title) to be s. 106.52 (10) (d)
(title). The remainder of s. 106.04 (10) was renumbered to s. 106.52 (4).
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, effective
11-1-00, s. 108.05 (3) (a) reads:
(a) Except as provided in pars. (b) and (c), if an eligible employe earns wages in a
given week, the first $30 of the wages shall be disregarded and the employe's applicable
weekly benefit payment shall be reduced by 67% of the remaining amount, except that
no such employe is eligible for benefits if the employe's benefit payment would be less
than $5 for any week. For purposes of this paragraph, "wages" includes any salary
reduction amounts earned that are not wages and that are deducted from the salary of
a claimant by an employer pursuant to a salary reduction agreement under a cafeteria
plan, within the meaning of
26 USC 125, and any amount that a claimant would have